5823 Lakeview Drive Hanahan, SC 29410
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CHARLESTON / Carolina One Real Estate - Contact:  843-779-8660

  5823 Lakeview Drive Hanahan, SC 29410

Sold on 05/08/2026
$470,000 (USD)
4
BED
2
BATH
1,878
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/08/2026
Lot Size
0.62 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1967
Style
Ranch
County
Berkeley County
Community
Lakeview

Listed By

Roy Oglesby, Carolina One Real Estate, Contact: 843-779-8660
Bought with
Kimberly Lease, Century 21 Properties Plus
Source
CHARLESTON
Last checked May 22 2026 at 9:14 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
  • Lakeview
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Charleston Water Service, Dominion Energy
Parking
  • Covered Spaces :2
Stories
  • 1

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 12, 2026
Price Changed
$479,000
-4%
-$20,900
Sep 21, 2025
Price Changed
$499,900
-6%
-$29,100
Jul 25, 2025
Price Changed
$529,000
-10%
-$60,000
May 17, 2025
Price Changed
$589,000
-2%
-$10,000
May 06, 2025
Listed
$599,000
-
-
Additional Information: Carolina One Real Estate | 843-779-8660