Listing Courtesy of: CHARLESTON / Listed By: Kimberly Lease, Century 21 Properties Plus
2571 Kingsfield Street Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
Sold on 10/14/2022
Sold Date:
10/14/2022
Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2018
Style
Townhouse
County
Charleston County
Listed By
Kimberly Lease, Century 21 Properties Plus
Source
CHARLESTON
Last checked May 22 2026 at 3:36 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
- Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Laurel Hill
- Middle School: Cario
- High School: Wando
Listing Price History
Sep 21, 2022
Price Changed
$550,000
-4%
-$20,000
Sep 12, 2022
Price Changed
$570,000
-3%
-$15,000
Sep 01, 2022
Price Changed
$585,000
-2%
-$10,000
Aug 25, 2022
Listed
$595,000
-
-